Referee acknowledgment for 2012
2013
The following topical experts served as referees for papers submitted to and/or published in Biomicrofluidics during 2012. The Editors and the Associate Editors wish to express their appreciation to the referees for their conscientious efforts on behalf of the journal.
A
Abbaspourrad, Ali
Abdalla, Soliman
Ahn, Kyung Hyun
Aksan, Alptekin
Altissimo, Matteo
Ardekani, Arezoo
Armani, Andrea
Attinger, Daniel
B
Baker, Brendon
Baroud, Charles
Basuray, Sagnik
Beebe, David
Bergeron, Michel
Berthier, Erwin
Berthier, Jean
Beskok, Ali
Blakey, Idriss
Boudouvis, Andreas
Breadmore, Michael
Brouzes, Eric
Butte, Manish
C
Cao, Qianqian
Casadevall i Solvas, Xavier
Castrejon-Pita, Jose
Cecchini, Marco
Chakraborty, Suman
Chan, Peggy
Chang, Hsien-Chang
Chaussy, Didier
Chen, Chihchen
Chen, Daren
Chen, Jian
Chen, Peggy
Chen, Xuanhong
Chen, Yeng-Long
Chen, Zilin
Cheng, I-Fang
Cheng, Ji-Yen
Cheng, Li-Jing
Cheng, Xuanhong
Chiam, Keng-Hwee
Chiao, Jung-chih
Cho, Yoon-Kyoung
Cho, Young-Ho
Choo, Jaebum
Chou, Chia-Fu
Clime, Liviu
Collins, Rob
Cooper-White, Justin
Cortez-Jugo, Christina
Cui, Bianxiao
D
Darhuber, Anton
Das, Tamal
De Coninck, Joel
Debowski, Marcin
DeMello, Andrew
Demirci, Utkan
Den Toonder, J. M. J.
Dentry, Michael
Desiderio, Claudia
Desmulliez, Marc
Di Carlo, Dino
Do Lago, Claudimir
Dollet, Benjamin
Dong, Liang
Dorfman, Kevin
Drazer, German
Drobyshev, Alexei
Du, Yanan
Duan, Chuanhua
Ducree, Jens
Dutta, Debashis
Dutta, Prashanta
E
Eddington, David
Ellis, Amanda
English, Brian
Epshhteyn, Alla
Estrada, Rosendo
Ewing, Andy
F
Fang Yen, Christopher
Fowlkes, Brian
Fu, Elain
Fu, Jianping
Fu, Lung-Ming
G
Garstecki, Piotr
Gartner, Carlos
Gel, Murat
Glass, Nick
Goodson, Holly
Gordillo, Jose Manuel
Gorkin, Robert
Griesser, Hans
H
Holzel, Ralph
Hahn, Jong Hoon
Hamblin, Michael
Han, Ki-Ho
Han, Shu-Jen
Hansen, Mikkel
Haraldsson, Tommy
Hardt, Steffen
Harnett, Cindy
Hashmi, Sara
He, Mei
Hendy, Shaun
Hill, Martyn
Hou, Han Wei
Hsiao, Pai-Yi
Huang, Keng-Shiang
Huang, Tony Jun
Huang, Yanyi
Hughes-Alford, Shannon
Hui, Elliot
Hutmacher, Dietmar
Hwang, Changmo
J
Jayaraman, Arul
Jayasinghe, Suwan
Joo, Sang
Juang, Yi-Je
Juncker, David
K
Kaji, Hirokazu
Kalantar-Zadeh, Kourosh
Kandasamy, Sasikaran
Kang, Ji Yoon
Kang, Kwan
Karnik, Rohit
Khan, Saif
Khoshmanesh, Khashayar
Kim, Soo Hyeon
King, Michael
Klapperich, Catherine
Klaseboer, Evert
Koester, Sarah
Koh, Won-Gun
Kreutzer, Michiel
Kruss, Sebastian
Kuczenski, Robert
Kumar, Aloke
Kurkuri, Mahaveer
Kusumaatmaja, Halim
L
Lam, Yee Cheong
Langelier, Sean
Lee, Abraham Phillip
Lee, Hakho
Lee, L. James
Lee, Taehun
Lee, Thomas Ming Hung
Leigh, Simon
Leneweit, Gero
Liao, Joseph
Lilge, Lothar
Lim, Kian-Meng
Lin, Francis
Lin, Keng-hui
Liu, A. Q.
Liu, Changchun
Liu, Qingjun
Liu, Yuxin
Lo, Yuhwa
Lu, Chang
Lu, Hang
M
Mach, Albert
Maiti, Tapas
Malmstad, Noah
Mao, Leidong
Marginean, Ioan
Markx, Gerard
Marmottant, Philippe
Martel, Sylvain
Martinez, Andres
McCaig, Colin
Meier, Matthias
Meng, Long
Mielnik, Michal
Milchev, Andrey
Minerick, Adrienne
Mitra, Sushanta
Morgan, Hywel
Morgan, Nicole
Muller, Susan
Murthy, Shashi
N
Nandakumar, Krishnaswamy
Ng, Tuck Wah
Nguyen, Nam-Trung
Nie, Zhihong
Niu, Xize
Nock, Volker
O
Oh, Kwang
Olbricht, William
O'Rorke, Richard
Ou-Yang, H. Daniel
P
Palmer, Daniel
Pandey, Santosh
Park, Je-Kyun
Park, Jungyul
Persson, Fredrik
Pethig, Ronald
Porter, Tyrone
Potkay, Joseph
Priest, Craig
Q
Qi, Aisha
Qin, Jianhua
R
Raghavan, Srinivasa
Rajapaksa, Anushi
Rajendrakumar, R. T.
Ramachandran, Arun
Ranganathan, Prabhakar
Reboud, Julien
Ren, Kangning
Renner, Lars
Retterer, Scott
Revzin, Alexander
Rezk, Amgad
Romet-Lemonne, Guillaume
Ros, Alexandra
S
Schembri, Florinda
Seiffert, Sebastian
Selimovic, Seila
Sellier, Mathieu
Selvaganapathy, Ponnambalam
Sen, Ashis
Senapati, S
Shafiee, Hadi
Shen, Wei
Shi, Jinjie
Shilton, Richard
Shum, Ho Cheung
Simmons, Craig
Sinton, David
Sip, Christopher
Slouka, Zdenek
Smith, David J.
Snita, Dalimil
Sreenivasan, Ramaswamy
Stone, Howard
Su, Yu-Chuan
Sudo, Ryo
Sugiura, Shinji
Sun, Xuefei
Swami, Nathan
T
Takagi, Shu
Takayama, Shuichi
Takhistov, Paul
Tarn, Mark
Tiefenauer, Louis
Timp, Gregory
Toh, Yi-Chin
Tripathi, Anubhav
Tsai, Scott
Tung, Yi-Chung
U
Unnikrishnan, Sandeep
V
Van Noort, Danny
Van Steijn, Volkert
Vanapalli, Siva
Vanderhyden, Barbara
Varghese, Shyni
Vilfan, Andrej
W
Wang, Cheng
Wang, Gou-Jen
Wang, Guiren
Wang, Hao
Wang, Hsiang-Yu
Wang, Jiandi
Wang, Jinyi
Wang, Shau Chun
Wang, Shengnian
Wang, Zuankai
Wei, Hsien-Hung
Wei, Pei-Kuen
Wen, Weijia
West, Jonathan
Wheeler, Aaron
Wlodkowic, Donald
Wolvetang, Ernst
Wong, Pak Kin
Wu, Chih-Yang
Wu, Hongkai
Wu, Jayne
Wu, Jie
Wu, Zhigang
X
Xi, Jianzhong
Xu, Jing-Juan
Xu, Tao
Xuan, Xiangchun
Y
Yang, Chaoyong
Yang, Charles
Yang, Jun
Yang, R. J.
Ye, Jian
Yeo, Leslie
Yin, Huabing
Yobas, Levent
Yoon, Euisik
Z
Zagnoni, Michele
Zhang, Xuehua
Zhang, Xunli
Zhang, Yonghao
Zhao, Xing-Zhong
Zheng, Bo
Zheng, Guoan
Zheng, Shiyang
Zhong, Wenwan
Zhu, Yingxi
Zhu, Yonggang
Zilman, Anton
- Correction
- Source
- Cite
- Save
- Machine Reading By IdeaReader
0
References
0
Citations
NaN
KQI