Constraints on the double-parton scattering cross section from same-sign W boson pair production in proton-proton collisions at √s = 8 TeV
2018
- Albert M Sirunyan
- Armen Tumasyan
- Wolfgang Adam
- Federico Ambrogi
- Ece Asilar
- Thomas Bergauer
- Johannes Brandstetter
- Erica Brondolin
- Marko Dragicevic
- Janos Ero
- Martin Flechl
- Markus Friedl
- R. Frühwirth
- Vasile Mihai Ghete
- Johannes Grossmann
- Josef Hrubec
- Manfred Jeitler
- A. C. König
- N Krammer
- Ilse Kratschmer
- Dietrich Liko
- Thomas Madlener
- Ivan Mikulec
- Elias Pree
- Dinyar Rabady
- N Rad
- Herbert Rohringer
- Jochen Schieck
- Robert Schöfbeck
- Markus Spanring
- Daniel Spitzbart
- Wolfgang Waltenberger
- Johannes Wittmann
- C-E Wulz
- Mateusz Zarucki
- Vladimir Chekhovsky
- V. Mossolov
- J. Suarez Gonzalez
- E. A. De Wolf
- D. Di Croce
- Xavier Janssen
- Jasper Lauwers
- M. Van De Klundert
- H. Van Haevermaet
- P. Van Mechelen
- N. Van Remortel
- S. Abu Zeid
- Freya Blekman
- J. D’Hondt
- I. De Bruyn
- J. De Clercq
- K. Deroover
- Giannis Flouris
- Denys Lontkovskyi
- Steven Lowette
- S. Moortgat
- L. Moreels
- Quentin Python
- Kirill Skovpen
- Stefaan Tavernier
- W. Van Doninck
- P. Van Mulders
- I. Van Parijs
- Diego Beghin
- Hugues Brun
- Barbara Clerbaux
- G. De Lentdecker
- Hugo Delannoy
- Brian Dorney
- Giuseppe Fasanella
- Laurent Favart
- Reza Goldouzian
- Anastasia Grebenyuk
- Georgia Karapostoli
- T. Lenzi
- Jelena Luetic
- T. Maerschalk
- Andrey Marinov
- Aidan Randle-conde
- Tomislav Seva
- C. Vander Velde
- Pascal Vanlaer
- David Vannerom
- Ryo Yonamine
- Florian Zenoni
- Fengwangdong Zhang
- Anna Cimmino
- Tom Cornelis
- Didar Dobur
- Alexis Fagot
- M. Gul
- Illia Khvastunov
- D. Poyraz
- Christos Roskas
- S. Salva
- Michael Tytgat
- Willem Verbeke
- N. Zaganidis
- H. Bakhshiansohi
- O. Bondu
- S. Brochet
- Giacomo Bruno
- Claudio Caputo
- A. Caudron
- S. De Visscher
- Christophe Delaere
- M. Delcourt
- B. Francois
- Andrea Giammanco
- A. Jafari
- M Komm
- Georgios Krintiras
- Vincent Lemaitre
- A. Magitteri
- A. Mertens
- M. Musich
- Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
- Loic Quertenmont
- M. Vidal Marono
- S. Wertz
- Nikita Beliy
- W. L. Aldá Júnior
- F.L. Alves
- G.A. Alves
- Lucas Brito
- M. Correa Martins Junior
- C. Hensel
- Arthur Moraes
- M.-E. Pol
- P. Rebello Teles
- E. Belchior Batista Das Chagas
- W. Carvalho
- Jose Chinellato
- Eduardo Coelho
- E. M. Da Costa
- G. G. Da Silveira
- D. De Jesus Damiao
- S. Fonseca De Souza
- L. M. Huertas Guativa
- H. B. Malbouisson
- M. Melo De Almeida
- C. Mora Herrera
- L. Mundim
- Helio Nogima
- A. Santoro
- A Sznajder
- E. J. Tonelli Manganote
- F. Torres Da Silva De Araujo
- A. Vilela Pereira
- S. Ahuja
- C. A. Bernardes
- T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei
- E. M. Gregores
- P. G. Mercadante
- S. F. Novaes
- Sandra S. Padula
- D. Romero Abad
- J. C. Ruiz Vargas
- A. Aleksandrov
- R. Hadjiiska
- P. Iaydjiev
- Milena Misheva
- M. Rodozov
- Mariana Shopova
- G. Sultanov
- A. Dimitrov
- Ivan Glushkov
- Leander Litov
- B. Pavlov
- P. Petkov
- Wenxing Fang
- Xuyang Gao
- M Ahmad
- J. G. Bian
- G. M. Chen
- H. S. Chen
- M. Chen
- Y Chen
- C.H. Jiang
- D. Leggat
- H. Liao
- Z.K. Liu
- F. Romeo
- S.M. Shaheen
- A. Spiezia
- J Tao
- C. C. Wang
- Zhixing Wang
- E. Yazgan
- H. Zhang
- Sijing Zhang
- Jingzhou Zhao
- Y. Ban
- G. Chen
- Q. Li
- S. Liu
- Y. J. Mao
- S. J. Qian
- Dong Wang
- Z. Xu
- C. Avila
- A. Cabrera
- L. F. Chaparro Sierra
- C. Florez
- C. F. González Hernández
- J. D. Ruiz Alvarez
- Benoit Courbon
- N. Godinovic
- D. Lelas
- I. Puljak
- P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano
- Toni Sculac
- Z. Antunovic
- M. Kovac
- V. Brigljevic
- D. Ferencek
- K. Kadija
- Benjamin Mesic
- A. Starodumov
- Tatjana Susa
- Mohsan Waseem Ather
- A. Attikis
- G. Mavromanolakis
- J. Mousa
- C. Nicolaou
- F. Ptochos
- P. A. Razis
- H. Rykaczewski
- M. Finger
- E. Carrera Jarrin
- Yasser Assran
- Mohammed Mahmoud
- Ayman Mahrous
- Ram Krishna Dewanjee
- M. Kadastik
- L. Perrini
- M. Raidal
- A. Tiko
- C. Veelken
- Paula Eerola
- Juha Pekkanen
- M. Voutilainen
- Terhi Jarvinen
- V. Karimaki
- Ritva Kinnunen
- Tapio Lampén
- Kati Lassila-Perini
- Sami Lehti
- Tomas Lindén
- Panja-Riina Luukka
- Eija Tuominen
- Jorma Tuominiemi
- Joonas Talvitie
- Tuure Tuuva
- Marc Besancon
- Fabrice Couderc
- M. Dejardin
- D. Denegri
- Jérôme Faure
- F. Ferri
- S. Ganjour
- S. Ghosh
- A. Givernaud
- P. Gras
- G. Hamel de Monchenault
- P. Jarry
- Inna Kucher
- E. Locci
- Martina Machet
- J. Malcles
- Giulia Negro
- J. Rander
- A. Rosowsky
- Mehmet Özgür Sahin
- M. Titov
- Abdulla Abdulsalam
- Chiara Amendola
- Iurii Antropov
- Stephanie Baffioni
- Florian Beaudette
- Philippe Busson
- Luca Cadamuro
- Claude Charlot
- R. Granier de Cassagnac
- M. Jo
- Stanislav Lisniak
- Artur Lobanov
- J. Martin Blanco
- Matthew Nguyen
- Christophe Ochando
- Giacomo Ortona
- Pascal Paganini
- Philipp Pigard
- Roberto Salerno
- J. B. Sauvan
- Yves Sirois
- A. G. Stahl Leiton
- Thomas Strebler
- Yetkin Yilmaz
- Alexandre Zabi
- Amina Zghiche
- J. L. Agram
- J. Andrea
- D. Bloch
- J.M. Brom
- Michael Buttignol
- E. C. Chabert
- Nicolas Chanon
- Caroline Collard
- E. Conte
- Xavier Coubez
- J. C. Fontaine
- D. Gelé
- U. Goerlach
- Markéta Jansová
- A.-C. Le Bihan
- Nicolas Tonon
- P. Van Hove
- Sébastien Gadrat
- Stephanie Beauceron
- Colin Bernet
- G. Boudoul
- R. Chierici
- D. Contardo
- P. Depasse
- H. El Mamouni
- J. Fay
- Linda Finco
- S. Gascon
- Maxime Gouzevitch
- G. J. Grenier
- B. Ille
- Francois Lagarde
- I. B. Laktineh
- M. Lethuillier
- L. Mirabito
- A. L. Pequegnot
- S Perries
- A. Popov
- V. Sordini
- M. Vander Donckt
- Sébastien Viret
- Tengizi Toriashvili
- Z. Tsamalaidze
- C. Autermann
- L. Feld
- M. K. Kiesel
- K. Klein
- M. Lipinski
- M. Preuten
- C. Schomakers
- J. Schulz
- Tobias Verlage
- V. Zhukov
- Andreas Albert
- Erik Dietz-Laursonn
- D. Duchardt
- M. Endres
- M. Erdmann
- S. Erdweg
- T. Esch
- R. Fischer
- A. Güth
- Matthias Hamer
- Thomas Hebbeker
- C. Heidemann
- K. Hoepfner
- Simon Knutzen
- M. Merschmeyer
- Arnd Meyer
- P. Millet
- S. Mukherjee
- T. Pook
- M. Radziej
- Hans Reithler
- M. Rieger
- Florian Scheuch
- D. Teyssier
- S. Thüer
- G. Flügge
- Bastian Kargoll
- T Kress
- Andreas Künsken
- Joschka Lingemann
- Thomas Müller
- A. Nehrkorn
- A. Nowack
- C. Pistone
- O. Pooth
- Achim Stahl
- M. Aldaya Martin
- Till Arndt
- C. Asawatangtrakuldee
- Kelly Beernaert
- O Behnke
- U. Behrens
- A. Bermúdez Martínez
- A. A. Bin Anuar
- Kerstin Borras
- Valeria Botta
- A. J. Campbell
- P. Connor
- C. Contreras-Campana
- F. Costanza
- C. Diez Pardos
- G. Eckerlin
- D Eckstein
- T. Eichhorn
- Engin Eren
- Elisabetta Gallo
- J. Garay-Garcia
- A Geiser
- Andrii Gizhko
- J. M. Grados Luyando
- Alexander Grohsjean
- P. Gunnellini
- M. Guthoff
- A. Harb
- J. Hauk
- Maria Hempel
- Hannes Jung
- A. Kalogeropoulos
- M Kasemann
- James Keaveney
- C Kleinwort
- Ievgen Korol
- Dirk Krücker
- W. Lange
- A. Lelek
- Tatjana Lenz
- J.Leonard
- K. Lipka
- Wolfgang Lohmann
- R. Mankel
- I. A. Melzer-Pellmann
- A. B. Meyer
- G. Mittag
- J. Mnich
- A. Mussgiller
- Eleni Ntomari
- D. Pitzl
- A. Raspereza
- B. Roland
- Mykola Savitskyi
- P Saxena
- Rostyslav Shevchenko
- Simon Spannagel
- Nazar Stefaniuk
- G. P. Van Onsem
- R. Walsh
- Y. Wen
- Katarzyna Wichmann
- C. Wissing
- Oleksandr Zenaiev
- Samuel Bein
- V. Blobel
- M. Centis Vignali
- T. Dreyer
- E. Garutti
- D. Gonzalez
- J. Haller
- Andreas Hinzmann
- Malte Hoffmann
- Anastasia Karavdina
- R. Klanner
- R. Kogler
- N. Kovalchuk
- Simon Kurz
- Tobias Lapsien
- I. Marchesini
- D. Marconi
- M. Meyer
- M. Niedziela
- D. Nowatschin
- Felice Pantaleo
- Thomas Peiffer
- A. Perieanu
- C. Scharf
- P. Schleper
- A. Schmidt
- S. Schumann
- J. Schwandt
- Jory Sonneveld
- H. Stadie
- G. Steinbrück
- F. M. Stober
- Marc Stöver
- H. Tholen
- Daniel Troendle
- E. Usai
- Lukas Vanelderen
- A. Vanhoefer
- B. Vormwald
- Melike Akbiyik
- C. Barth
- Sebastian Baur
- Erik Butz
- René Caspart
- T. Chwalek
- Fabrizio Colombo
- W. de Boer
- A. Dierlamm
- Benedikt Freund
- Raphael Friese
- M. Giffels
- Dominik Haitz
- Frank Hartmann
- S. M. Heindl
- U. Husemann
- Florian Kassel
- Simon Kudella
- Hannes Mildner
- M. U. Mozer
- Th. Müller
- M. Plagge
- G. Quast
- Klaus Rabbertz
- M Schröder
- Ivan Shvetsov
- Georg Sieber
- H. J. Simonis
- R. Ulrich
- S. Wayand
- M Weber
- T. Weiler
- Shawn Williamson
- C. Wöhrmann
- Roger Wolf
- G Anagnostou
- G. Daskalakis
- T. Geralis
- V. A. Giakoumopoulou
- A. Kyriakis
- D. Loukas
- Iasonas Topsis-Giotis
- George Karathanasis
- Stilianos Kesisoglou
- A D Panagiotou
- N. Saoulidou
- Konstantinos Kousouris
- I. Evangelou
- C. Foudas
- P. Kokkas
- Stavros Mallios
- N. Manthos
- I. Papadopoulos
- E. Paradas
- John Strologas
- F. A. Triantis
- Mate Csanad
- N. Filipovic
- Gabriella Pasztor
- Gabor Istvan Veres
- György Bencze
- C. Hajdu
- D. Horvath
- A. Hunyadi
- F. Sikler
- V. Veszpremi
- A. J. Zsigmond
- Noemi Beni
- S. Czellar
- J. Karancsi
- A. Makovec
- Jozsef Molnar
- Zoltan Szillasi
- Márton Bartók
- Peter Raics
- Zoltan Laszlo Trocsanyi
- Balazs Ujvari
- Samrat Choudhury
- Jyothsna Rani Komaragiri
- Seema Bahinipati
- S. Bhowmik
- P. Mal
- K. Mandal
- A. Nayak
- D. K. Sahoo
- N. Sahoo
- S. K. Swain
- Sunil Bansal
- S. B. Beri
- V. Bhatnagar
- R. Chawla
- Nitish Dhingra
- A. K. Kalsi
- A. Kaur
- M. Kaur
- Rakesh Kumar
- Priyanka Kumari
- A. Mehta
- J. B. Singh
- G. Walia
- Ashok Kumar
- Aashaq Shah
- A. Bhardwaj
- Shubhanshu Chauhan
- B. C. Choudhary
- R.B. Garg
- S. Keshri
- Amit Kumar
- S. Malhotra
- M. Naimuddin
- Kirti Ranjan
- R. Sharma
- Rishika Bhardwaj
- R. Bhattacharya
- S. Bhattacharya
- U. Bhawandeep
- S. Dey
- Suneel Dutt
- S. Dutta
- N. Majumdar
- A. Modak
- K. Mondal
- S. Mukhopadhyay
- S. Nandan
- A. Purohit
- A. Roy
- Debarati Roy
- S. Roy Chowdhury
- S. Sarkar
- M. Sharan
- Shalini Thakur
- Prafulla Kumar Behera
- R. Chudasama
- D. Dutta
- V. Jha
- V. Kumar
- A. K. Mohanty
- Pawan Kumar Netrakanti
- L. M. Pant
- P. Shukla
- Anita Topkar
- T. Aziz
- S. R. Dugad
- B. Mahakud
- S. Mitra
- G. B. Mohanty
- N. Sur
- B. Sutar
- Sunanda Banerjee
- Suman Chatterjee
- Pallabi Das
- M. Guchait
- Sa. Jain
- S. Kumar
- Manas Maity
- G. Majumder
- K. Mazumdar
- Tanmay Sarkar
- N. Wickramage
- S. Dube
- Vinay Hegde
- A. Kapoor
- K. Kothekar
- Shubham Pandey
- A. Rane
- S. Sharma
- Shirin Chenarani
- E. Eskandari Tadavani
- S. M. Etesami
- M Khakzad
- M. Mohammadi Najafabadi
- M Naseri
- S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi
- F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi
- B. Safarzadeh
- M Zeinali
- M. Felcini
- M. W. Grünewald
- M. Abbrescia
- C. Calabria
- A. Colaleo
- D. Creanza
- L. Cristella
- N. De Filippis
- M. De Palma
- Filippo Errico
- L. Fiore
- G. Iaselli
- Samet Lezki
- G. Maggi
- Mario Maggi
- G Miniello
- S. My
- S. Nuzzo
- A. Pompili
- G. Pugliese
- R. Radogna
- A. Ranieri
- G. Selvaggi
- A Sharma
- Lucia Silvestris
- R. Venditti
- P. Verwilligen
- G. Abbiendi
- C. Battilana
- D. Bonacorsi
- S. Braibant-Giacomelli
- Renato Campanini
- Paolo Capiluppi
- A. Castro
- F R Cavallo
- S. S. Chhibra
- G. Codispoti
- M. Cuffiani
- G. M. Dallavalle
- F.L. Fabbri
- A. Fanfani
- D. Fasanella
- P. Giacomelli
- C Grandi
- L. Guiducci
- S. Marcellini
- G. Masetti
- A. Montanari
- F. L. Navarria
- A Perrotta
- A. M. Rossi
- T. Rovelli
- G. P. Siroli
- N. Tosi
- Sebastiano Albergo
- S Costa
- A Di Mattia
- F. Giordano
- R. Potenza
- A. Tricomi
- C. Tuvè
- G Barbagli
- Kalyanmoy Chatterjee
- V. Ciulli
- C. Civinini
- R. D’Alessandro
- E. Focardi
- P. Lenzi
- M. Meschini
- S. Paoletti
- Lorenzo Russo
- G. Sguazzoni
- D. M. Strom
- L. Viliani
- L. Benussi
- Stefano Bianco
- D Piccolo
- Federica Primavera
- Valerio Calvelli
- F. Ferro
- E Robutti
- Silvano Tosi
- Andrea Benaglia
- Luca Brianza
- Francesco Brivio
- Vincenzo Ciriolo
- M. E. Dinardo
- S. Fiorendi
- S. Gennai
- A. Ghezzi
- P. Govoni
- Martina Malberti
- S. Malvezzi
- R. A. Manzoni
- D. Menasce
- L. Moroni
- M. Paganoni
- Kristof Pauwels
- D. Pedrini
- S. Pigazzini
- S. Ragazzi
- N G Redaelli
- T. Tabarelli de Fatis
- S. Buontempo
- N. Cavallo
- S. Di Guida
- Francesco Fabozzi
- Francesco Fienga
- A.O.M. Iorio
- W. A. Khan
- L. Lista
- Sabino Meola
- Pierluigi Paolucci
- C. Sciacca
- Filip Thyssen
- P. Azzi
- N. Bacchetta
- L. Benato
- M. Benettoni
- A. Boletti
- Roberto Carlin
- A. Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira
- Paolo Checchia
- M. Dall’Osso
- P. de Castro Manzano
- T. Dorigo
- U. Dosselli
- Fabrizio Gasparini
- Ugo Gasparini
- A. Gozzelino
- S. Lacaprara
- Paul Lujan
- M. Margoni
- Nicola Pozzobon
- P. Ronchese
- Roberto Rossin
- F. Simonetto
- E. Torassa
- S. Ventura
- Marco Zanetti
- P. Zotto
- A. Braghieri
- A. Magnani
- P. Montagna
- S. P. Ratti
- V. Re
- Martina Ressegotti
- C. Riccardi
- P. Salvini
- I. Vai
- P. Vitulo
- L. Alunni Solestizi
- Maurizio Biasini
- G. M. Bilei
- Claudia Cecchi
- D Ciangottini
- L. Fanò
- P. Lariccia
- R. Leonardi
- Elisa Manoni
- G. Mantovani
- Valentina Mariani
- M. Menichelli
- Alessandro Rossi
- A Santocchia
- Daniele Spiga
- K. Androsov
- Paolo Azzurri
- G Bagliesi
- T Boccali
- L. Borrello
- R. Castaldi
- Ma Ciocci
- R. Dell ' Orso
- Giacomo Fedi
- Leonardo Giannini
- A. Giassi
- M. T. Grippo
- F. Ligabue
- Teimuraz Lomtadze
- Elisabetta Manca
- Giulio Mandorli
- L Martini
- A. Messineo
- F. Palla
- A. Rizzi
- Aurore Savoy-Navarro
- P. Spagnolo
- R. Tenchini
- G. Tonelli
- A. Venturi
- P. G. Verdini
- L. Barone
- F. Cavallari
- Marco Cipriani
- Nadir Daci
- D. Del Re
- E.Di Marco
- M. Diemoz
- S. Gelli
- Elson Longo
- F. Margaroli
- B. Marzocchi
- P. Meridiani
- G. Organtini
- R. Paramatti
- F. Preiato
- S Rahatlou
- Carlo Rovelli
- F. Santanastasio
- N. Amapane
- R. Arcidiacono
- Stefano Argiro
- M. Arneodo
- N. Bartosik
- R. Bellan
- C Biino
- Nicolò Cartiglia
- F. Cenna
- M. Costa
- R. Covarelli
- Alessandro Degano
- N. Demaria
- B. Kiani
- Chiara Mariotti
- S. Maselli
- E. Migliore
- V. Monaco
- E. Monteil
- Marco Monteno
- M. M. Obertino
- L. Pacher
- N Pastrone
- M Pelliccioni
- G. L. Pinna Angioni
- F. Ravera
- A. Romero
- M Ruspa
- R. Sacchi
- Ksenia Shchelina
- V. Sola
- A. Solano
- Annamaria Staiano
- P. Traczyk
- Stefano Belforte
- Massimo Casarsa
- Fabio Cossutti
- G. Della Ricca
- Anna Zanetti
- Dh Kim
- G. N. Kim
- Min Suk Kim
- J. S H Lee
- Seh Wook Lee
- S. W. Lee
- Chang-Seong Moon
- Oh Y. D.
- Sezen Sekmen
- D. C. Son
- Y. C. Yang
- Ari Lee
- Hyunyong Kim
- Dong Ho Moon
- Geonhee Oh
- J. A. Brochero Cifuentes
- Junghwan Goh
- Tae-Jeong Kim
- S. W. Cho
- S Choi
- Y. Go
- D. Gyun
- S. Ha
- B. Hong
- Y. Jo
- Y. Kim
- K. S. Lee
- Kisung Lee
- J. K. Lim
- S. K. Park
- Y. Roh
- John Almond
- J.S. Kim
- Jongjeong Kim
- Hyunseung Lee
- Ki Tae Nam
- Oh S. B.
- B. C. Radburn-Smith
- S. h. Seo
- Unki Yang
- H. D. Yoo
- Yu G. B.
- M. Choi
- J.-H. Kim
- J. S. H. Lee
- I. C. Park
- Y. Choi
- Chanwook Hwang
- I. Yu
- V. Dudenas
- A. Juodagalvis
- J. Vaitkus
- I. Ahmed
- Z. A. Ibrahim
- M. A. B. Md Ali
- F. Mohamad Idris
- W. A. T. Wan Abdullah
- M. N. Yusli
- Z. Zolkapli
- R Reyes almanza
- G Ramirez sanchez
- M C Duran osuna
- Heriberto Castilla Valdez
- E. De La Cruz-Burelo
- I. Heredia-De La Cruz
- R.I. Rabadan Trejo
- R. López Fernandez
- J. Mejia Guisao
- A. Sanchez Hernandez
- S. Carrillo Moreno
- C. Oropeza Barrera
- F. Vazquez Valencia
- Isabel Pedraza
- H. A. Salazar Ibarguen
- C. Uribe Estrada
- A. Morelos Pineda
- D. Krofcheck
- Philip H Butler
- A. Ahmad
- Q. Hassan
- H. R. Hoorani
- Asif Saddique
- Mehar Ali Shah
- Muhammad Shoaib
- M. Waqas
- H Bialkowska
- M.Bluj
- B. Boimska
- T. Frueboes
- M. Górski
- M. Kazana
- K. Nawrocki
- M. Szleper
- P. Zalewski
- K. Bunkowski
- A. Byszuk
- K. Doroba
- A. Kalinowski
- M. Konecki
- J. Krolikowski
- M. Misiura
- M. Olszewski
- Andrzej Pyskir
- M. Walczak
- P. Bargassa
- C. Beirāo Da Cruz E Silva
- A Di Francesco
- P. Faccioli
- Bruno Galinhas
- M. Gallinaro
- J. J. Hollar
- N Leonardo
- L. Lloret Iglesias
- Mythra Varun Nemallapudi
- J. Seixas
- G. Strong
- O. Toldaiev
- Daniele Vadruccio
- Joao Varela
- Andrey Baginyan
- Alexey Golunov
- I. Golutvin
- Vladimir Karjavin
- Vladimir Korenkov
- Guennady Kozlov
- A. Lanev
- A.I. Malakhov
- V.A. Matveev
- Valeri Valentinovitch Mitsyn
- V. Palichik
- V. Perelygin
- S. Shmatov
- V. Smirnov
- N. Voytishin
- Bekhzod S Yuldashev
- A. Zarubin
- Victor Zhiltsov
- Y. Ivanov
- Victor Kim
- Ekaterina Kuznetsova
- Petr Levchenko
- V. Murzin
- V. Oreshkin
- Igor Smirnov
- V. Sulimov
- Lev Uvarov
- Sergey Vavilov
- A. Vorobyev
- Yu Andreev
- A. Dermenev
- S. Gninenko
- N. Golubev
- A. Karneyeu
- M. Kirsanov
- N. Krasnikov
- A. Pashenkov
- D. Tlisov
- A. Toropin
- V. Epshteyn
- V. Gavrilov
- N Lychkovskaya
- Vladimir Popov
- I. Pozdnyakov
- G. Safronov
- A. Spiridonov
- Anton Stepennov
- M Toms
- E. Vlasov
- A. Zhokin
- Tagir Aushev
- Alexander Bylinkin
- Marina Chadeeva
- Pavel Parygin
- Dmitry Philippov
- Sergey Polikarpov
- E. Popova
- Vladimir Rusinov
- Valeri Andreev
- Maksim Azarkin
- Igor Dremin
- Martin Kirakosyan
- Adel Terkulov
- A. Baskakov
- Alexander Belyaev
- E. E. Boos
- A. Ershov
- A. Gribushin
- Lev Khein
- Vyacheslav Klyukhin
- O. Kodolova
- I. Lokhtin
- Oy Lukina
- I. Miagkov
- S. Obraztsov
- S. Petrushanko
- V. Savrin
- A. Snigirev
- Vladimir Blinov
- Dmitry Shtol
- Yuri Skovpen
- I. Azhgirey
- I. Bayshev
- S. Bitioukov
- Dmitry Elumakhov
- V.A. Kachanov
- A.M. Kalinin
- D. Konstantinov
- V. Petrov
- R. Ryutin
- A Sobol
- S. Troshin
- N. Tyurin
- A. Uzunian
- A. A. Volkov
- P. Adzic
- P. Cirkovic
- D. Devetak
- M. Dordevic
- Jovan Milosevic
- Vladimir Rekovic
- J. Alcaraz Maestre
- M. Barrio Luna
- M. Cerrada
- N. Colino
- B. De La Cruz
- A Delgado Peris
- A. Escalante del Valle
- C. Fernández-Bedoya
- J. P. Fernández Ramos
- J Flix
- M. C Fouz
- Pablo García-Abia
- Ó González-López
- S. Goy López
- J. M. Hernández
- M. I. Josa
- D Moran
- A. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo
- J Puerta-Pelayo
- A. Quintario Olmeda
- I Redondo
- L. Romero
- Mara Senghi Soares
- A. Alvarez Fernandez
- Carmen Albajar
- J. F. de Trocóniz
- M. Missiroli
- J Cuevas
- Carlos Erice
- J. Fernandez Menendez
- I. Gonzalez Caballero
- J. R. González Fernández
- E. Palencia Cortezon
- S. Sanchez Cruz
- Pietro Vischia
- J. M. Vizan Garcia
- I. J. Cabrillo
- Alicia Calderon
- B. Chazin Quero
- Esteban Currás
- J. Duarte Campderros
- M. Fernandez
- J. Garcia-Ferrero
- Gervasio Gomez
- A. Lopez Virto
- J. Marco
- C. Martinez Rivero
- P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol
- Francisco Matorras
- J. Piedra Gomez
- Teresa Rodrigo
- A. Ruiz Jimeno
- Luca Scodellaro
- N. Trevisani
- Ivan Vila
- R. Vilar Cortabitarte
- D. Abbaneo
- Etiennette Auffray
- P. Baillon
- A. H. Ball
- David Barney
- Michele Bianco
- P. Bloch
- Andrea Bocci
- C. Botta
- Tiziano Camporesi
- Roberto Castello
- M. Cepeda
- G. Cerminara
- Emilien Chapon
- David DEnterria
- A. Dabrowski
- V. Daponte
- A. David
- M. De Gruttola
- A. De Roeck
- M. Dobson
- T. du Pree
- M. Dünser
- N. Dupont
- A. Elliott-Peisert
- Pieter Everaerts
- Francesco Fallavollita
- G. Franzoni
- J. Fulcher
- W. Funk
- D. Gigi
- Andrew Gilbert
- K. Gill
- F. Glege
- Doga Gulhan
- P. Harris
- J. G. Hegeman
- V. Innocente
- P. Janot
- Olena Karacheban
- J. Kieseler
- H. Kirschenmann
- Valentin Knünz
- A. Kornmayer
- Matti J Kortelainen
- Manfred Krammer
- C. Lange
- P. Lecoq
- Carlos Lourenco
- M. T. Lucchini
- L. Malgeri
- M. Mannelli
- A. Martelli
- F. Meijers
- J. A. Merlin
- S. Mersi
- E. Meschi
- P. Milenovic
- F. Moortgat
- M. Mulders
- Hannes Neugebauer
- Jennifer Ngadiuba
- S. Orfanelli
- L. Orsini
- L. Pape
- Emmanuelle Perez
- M. Peruzzi
- A. Petrilli
- G Petrucciani
- Andreas Pfeiffer
- M. Pierini
- A. Racz
- T. Reis
- G. Rolandi
- M. Rovere
- H. Sakulin
- C. Schäfer
- C. Schwick
- M. Seidel
- Michele Selvaggi
- P. Silva
- P. Sphicas
- Anna Stakia
- J. Steggemann
- M. Stoye
- M. Tosi
- D. Treille
- A. Triossi
- A. Tsirou
- Viesturs Veckalns
- Marta Verweij
- W. D. Zeuner
- Willi Bertl
- L. M. Caminada
- K. Deiters
- W. Erdmann
- R. Horisberger
- Q. Ingram
- H-C Kaestli
- D Kotlinski
- U. Langenegger
- T. Rohe
- Stephan Albert Wiederkehr
- Lukas Bäni
- Pirmin Berger
- Lorenzo Bianchini
- Bruno Casal
- Günther Dissertori
- Michael Dittmar
- Mauro Donegà
- C. Grab
- C. Heidegger
- Dmitry Hits
- Jan Hoss
- Gregor Kasieczka
- Thomas Klijnsma
- Werner Lustermann
- Boris Mangano
- Matthieu Marionneau
- M. T. Meinhard
- Daniel Meister
- Francesco Micheli
- Pasquale Musella
- Francesca Nessi-Tedaldi
- Francesco Pandolfi
- J. Pata
- Felicitas Pauss
- G. Perrin
- Luca Perrozzi
- Milena Quittnat
- Michael Reichmann
- M. Schönenberger
- Lesya Shchutska
- V. R. Tavolaro
- Konstantinos Theofilatos
- M. L. Vesterbacka Olsson
- Rainer Wallny
- D. H. Zhu
- T. K. Aarrestad
- Claude Amsler
- M. F. Canelli
- A. De Cosa
- R. Del Burgo
- Silvio Donato
- C. Galloni
- Tomas Hreus
- B. Kilminster
- D. Pinna
- G. Rauco
- P. Robmann
- D. Salerno
- Claudia Seitz
- Yuta Takahashi
- A. Zucchetta
- Vieri Candelise
- T. H. Doan
- Sh. Jain
- R. Khurana
- C. M. Kuo
- W.T. Lin
- A. Pozdnyakov
- Yu S. S.
- Arun Kumar
- Paoti Chang
- Y. Chao
- K. F. Chen
- P.H. Chen
- F. Fiori
- W.-S. Hou
- Yee Hsiung
- Y.-F. Liu
- Lu R. S.
- Efstathios Paganis
- A. Psallidas
- Arnaud Steen
- Jui-fa Tsai
- B. Asavapibhop
- Kittikul Kovitanggoon
- G. Singh
- N. Srimanobhas
- Mustafa Numan Bakirci
- Fatma Boran
- Salim Cerci
- S. Damarseckin
- Z. S. Demiroglu
- C. Dozen
- E. Eşkut
- S. Girgis
- G. Gokbulut
- Y. Guler
- Ilknur Hos
- Evrim Ersin Kangal
- Ozgun Kara
- Ugur Kiminsu
- Mehmet Oglakci
- Gulsen Onengut
- Kadri Ozdemir
- Ayse Polatoz
- Huseyin Topakli
- Semra Turkcapar
- Ibrahim Soner Zorbakir
- C. Zorbilmez
- Bugra Bilin
- G. Karapinar
- K. Ocalan
- M. Yalvac
- M. Zeyrek
- E. Gulmez
- M. Kaya
- O. Kaya
- Sevgi Tekten
- E. A. Yetkin
- Merve Nazlim Agaras
- Serhat Atay
- A. Cakir
- K. Cankocak
- B. Grynyov
- L. Levchuk
- R. Aggleton
- F. Ball
- Lana Beck
- J. J. Brooke
- Dustin Burns
- E. Clement
- David Cussans
- Olivier Davignon
- H. Flacher
- J. Goldstein
- M. Grimes
- G. P. Heath
- H. F. Heath
- Jeson Jacob
- L. Kreczko
- C. Lucas
- D. M. Newbold
- S. Paramesvaran
- Anthony Poll
- T. Sakuma
- S. Seif El Nasr-storey
- David J. Smith
- V. J. Smith
- K. W. Bell
- C. Brew
- R. M. Brown
- L. Calligaris
- D. Cieri
- D. J. A. Cockerill
- J. A. Coughlan
- K. Harder
- S. Harper
- E. O. Olaiya
- D. Petyt
- C. H. Shepherd Themistocleous
- A. Thea
- I. R. Tomalin
- Thomas Williams
- Georg Auzinger
- R. Bainbridge
- Johan Borg
- Shane Breeze
- O. Buchmuller
- A. C. Bundock
- Stefano Casasso
- M. Citron
- D. Colling
- Louie Corpe
- P. D. Dauncey
- Gavin Davies
- A. De Wit
- M. Della Negra
- R. Di Maria
- A. Elwood
- Y. Haddad
- G. Hall
- G. Iles
- Thomas James
- Rebecca Lane
- Christian Laner
- Louis Lyons
- A-M Magnan
- S. Malik
- L. Mastrolorenzo
- Takashi Matsushita
- J. A. Nash
- A. Nikitenko
- Vito Palladino
- M. Pesaresi
- D. M. Raymond
- A. Richards
- A. Rose
- Edward Scott
- C. Seez
- Antoni Shtipliyski
- Sioni Summers
- A. Tapper
- K. Uchida
- M. Vazquez Acosta
- Tejinder Virdee
- N. Wardle
- Daniel Winterbottom
- Jack Wright
- S. C. Zenz
- J. E. Cole
- Peter R Hobson
- A Khan
- P. Kyberd
- I. D. Reid
- P. Symonds
- L. Teodorescu
- M. Turner
- Ahmad Borzou
- K. Call
- J. R. Dittmann
- K. Hatakeyama
- H. Liu
- N. Pastika
- Caleb Smith
- Rachel Bartek
- Aaron Dominguez
- Andrew Buccilli
- S. I. Cooper
- C. Henderson
- P. Rumerio
- C. West
- D. Arcaro
- Aram Avetisyan
- T. Bose
- D. Gastler
- D. Rankin
- Charles C. Richardson
- J. Rohlf
- L. R. Sulak
- D. Zou
- G. Benelli
- D. Cutts
- Alex Garabedian
- J. Hakala
- U. Heintz
- Julie Managan Hogan
- K. H. M. Kwok
- E. Laird
- G. Landsberg
- Z. Mao
- M. Narain
- Jacopo Pazzini
- S Piperov
- S. Sagir
- R. Syarif
- David Yu
- Reyer Band
- Christopher Brainerd
- R. Breedon
- M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez
- M. Chertok
- J. Conway
- R. Conway
- P. T. Cox
- R. Erbacher
- C.E. Flores
- G. Funk
- M. Gardner
- W. Ko
- R. L. Lander
- C. Mclean
- M. Mulhearn
- D.E. Pellett
- J. Pilot
- S. Z. Shalhout
- Mengyao Shi
- J. R. Smith
- D. Stolp
- Kyle Tos
- M. Tripathi
- Michail Bachtis
- Cameron Bravo
- R. Cousins
- Abhigyan Dasgupta
- A. Florent
- J Hauser
- M. Ignatenko
- N. Mccoll
- Simon Regnard
- D. Saltzberg
- Christian Schnaible
- V. Valuev
- Elvire Bouvier
- K. Burt
- R. Clare
- J. Ellison
- J. W. Gary
- S. M. A. Ghiasi Shirazi
- Gail Hanson
- J. Heilman
- E. Kennedy
- F. Lacroix
- O. R. Long
- M. Olmedo Negrete
- M. I. Paneva
- Amithabh Shrinivas
- Weinan Si
- Long Wang
- H. Wei
- S.J. Wimpenny
- B. R. Yates
- J. G. Branson
- S. Cittolin
- M. Derdzinski
- R. Gerosa
- Bobak Hashemi
- A. Holzner
- D. Klein
- Gouranga Kole
- V. Krutelyov
- J Letts
- Ian Macneill
- Mario Masciovecchio
- D. Olivito
- S. Padhi
- M. Pieri
- M. Sani
- V. Sharma
- Steven R. Simon
- M. Tadel
- A. Vartak
- S. Wasserbaech
- J. Wood
- F. Würthwein
- A. Yagil
- G. Zevi Della Porta
- Nick Amin
- Rohan Bhandari
- John Bradmiller-Feld
- C. Campagnari
- Adam Dishaw
- Valentina Dutta
- M. Franco Sevilla
- Christopher George
- F. Golf
- L. Gouskos
- Jason Gran
- Ryan Heller
- J. Incandela
- S. D. Mullin
- Ana Ovcharova
- Huilin Qu
- J. D. Richman
- D. Stuart
- I. Suarez
- J. Yoo
- Dana Z. Anderson
- Joshua Bendavid
- A Bornheim
- Jay Mathew Lawhorn
- H. B. Newman
- Thong Nguyen
- C. Pena
- Maria Spiropulu
- J.-R. Vlimant
- Si Xie
- Zhaoyu Zhang
- R. Y. Zhu
- M. B. Andrews
- T. Ferguson
- Tanmay Mudholkar
- Manfred Paulini
- J. Russ
- M. Sun
- Helmut Vogel
- I. Vorobiev
- M. Weinberg
- J. P. Cumalat
- W. T. Ford
- F. Jensen
- A. Johnson
- M. Krohn
- Stefanos Leontsinis
- T. Mulholland
- Kevin Stenson
- S. R. Wagner
- J. P. Alexander
- J. Chaves
- J. Chu
- S. Dittmer
- Kevin Mcdermott
- N. Mirman
- J. R. Patterson
- A. Rinkevicius
- A. Ryd
- L. Skinnari
- L. Soffi
- S. M. Tan
- Z. Tao
- Julia Thom
- J. Tucker
- P. Wittich
- Margaret Zientek
- S. Abdullin
- M. G. Albrow
- Maral Alyari
- G. Apollinari
- Artur Apresyan
- Aram Apyan
- L. A.T. Bauerdick
- A. Beretvas
- J. Berryhill
- P. C. Bhat
- Gino Bolla
- K. Burkett
- J. N. Butler
- Anadi Canepa
- Giuseppe Benedetto Cerati
- H. W. K. Cheung
- F. Chlebana
- M. Cremonesi
- J. Duarte
- V. D. Elvira
- J. C. Freeman
- Zoltan Gecse
- E. Gottschalk
- L. Gray
- D. R. Green
- S. Grünendahl
- O. Gutsche
- R. M. Harris
- S. Hasegawa
- J. Hirschauer
- Z. Hu
- B Jayatilaka
- S. Jindariani
- M. Johnson
- U. Joshi
- B. Klima
- B. Kreis
- S. Lammel
- Don Lincoln
- R. Lipton
- Miaoyuan Liu
- T. Liu
- R. Lopes De Sá
- J. Lykken
- K. Maeshima
- Nicolo Magini
- J. M. Marraffino
- D. Mason
- P. McBride
- P. Merkel
- S. Mrenna
- S. Nahn
- V. O’Dell
- K. Pedro
- O. Prokofyev
- G. Rakness
- L. Ristori
- Basil Schneider
- E. Sexton Kennedy
- A. Soha
- W. J. Spalding
- L. Spiegel
- S. Stoynev
- James Strait
- N. Strobbe
- L. Taylor
- S. Tkaczyk
- N. V. Tran
- L. Uplegger
- E W Vaandering
- C. Vernieri
- M. Verzocchi
- R. Vidal
- M. H. L. S. Wang
- Hannsjoerg Artur Weber
- A. Whitbeck
- D. Acosta
- P. Avery
- P. Bortignon
- D. Bourilkov
- A. Brinkerhoff
- A. Carnes
- Matthew Carver
- D. Curry
- R. D. Field
- Ivan-Kresimir Furic
- J. Konigsberg
- A. Korytov
- Khristian Kotov
- P. Ma
- K. Matchev
- H. Mei
- G. Mitselmakher
- Douglas Rank
- D. Sperka
- Nikolay Terentyev
- Laurent Thomas
- Jing Wang
- S. Wang
- John Yelton
- Yagya Raj Joshi
- S. Linn
- P. Markowitz
- J. L. Rodriguez
- A. Ackert
- Todd Adams
- Andrew Askew
- S. Hagopian
- V. Hagopian
- K. F. Johnson
- Ted Kolberg
- German Martinez
- Thomas Perry
- H. B. Prosper
- Anirban Saha
- Arka Santra
- Rachel Yohay
- M. M. Baarmand
- V. Bhopatkar
- Stefano Colafranceschi
- Marcus Hohlmann
- D. Noonan
- T. Roy
- F. Yumiceva
- M. R. Adams
- L. Apanasevich
- D. Berry
- R. R. Betts
- R. Cavanaugh
- Xuan Chen
- O. Evdokimov
- C.E. Gerber
- Dhanush Anil Hangal
- D. J. Hofman
- K. Jung
- Jason Kamin
- I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez
- Marguerite Tonjes
- Hallie Trauger
- N. Varelas
- Hui Wang
- Z. Wu
- J. Zhang
- Burak Bilki
- W. Clarida
- K. Dilsiz
- S. Durgut
- R. P. Gandrajula
- M. Haytmyradov
- V. Khristenko
- J.P. Merlo
- H. Mermerkaya
- A. Mestvirishvili
- A. Moeller
- J. Nachtman
- H. Ogul
- Y. Onel
- F. Ozok
- A. Penzo
- C. Snyder
- E. Tiras
- J. Wetzel
- K. Yi
- B. Blumenfeld
- A. Cocoros
- N. Eminizer
- D. Fehling
- L. Feng
- Andrei Gritsan
- P. Maksimovic
- J. Roskes
- U. Sarica
- Melody A. Swartz
- M. Xiao
- C. You
- Ayman Al-bataineh
- P. Baringer
- A. Bean
- Samuel Boren
- James Bowen
- James Castle
- S. Khalil
- A. Kropivnitskaya
- D. Majumder
- W. Mcbrayer
- M. Murray
- Christophe Royon
- S. Sanders
- Erich Schmitz
- J. D. Tapia Takaki
- Qun Wang
- Andrew Ivanov
- Ketino Kaadze
- Yurii Maravin
- A. Mohammadi
- L. K. Saini
- Nikoloz Skhirtladze
- Sachiko Toda
- F. Rebassoo
- D. H. Wright
- Christopher Anelli
- A. Baden
- O. Baron
- A. Belloni
- Brian Calvert
- S. C. Eno
- C. Ferraioli
- N. J. Hadley
- S. Jabeen
- Geng-Yuan Jeng
- R. G. Kellogg
- J. Kunkle
- A. C. Mignerey
- F. Ricci-Tam
- Y. H. Shin
- A. Skuja
- S. C. Tonwar
- Daniel Abercrombie
- Brandon Allen
- Virginia Azzolini
- Richard Barbieri
- Austin Baty
- Ran Bi
- Stephanie Brandt
- Wit Busza
- Ivan Amos Cali
- Mariarosaria DAlfonso
- Zeynep Demiragli
- G. Gomez Ceballos
- Maxim Goncharov
- Dylan Hsu
- Yutaro Iiyama
- Gian Michele Innocenti
- Markus Klute
- Dmytro Kovalskyi
- Yue Shi Lai
- Yen-Jie Lee
- Andrew Levin
- P.D. Luckey
- Benedikt Maier
- Andrea Carlo Marini
- Christopher Mcginn
- Camelia Mironov
- Siddharth Narayanan
- Xinmei Niu
- Christoph Paus
- Christof Roland
- Gunther Roland
- Jakob Salfeld-Nebgen
- George Stephans
- Kaya Tatar
- Dragos Velicanu
- Ta-Wei Wang
- Bolek Wyslouch
- Alberto Benvenuti
- R. M. Chatterjee
- A. Evans
- P. H. Hansen
- S. Kalafut
- Yuichi Kubota
- Z. Lesko
- Jeremy Mans
- S. Nourbakhsh
- N. Ruckstuhl
- Roger Rusack
- Jared Turkewitz
- J. G. Acosta
- S. Oliveros
- E. Avdeeva
- Kenneth Bloom
- Daniel R Claes
- C. Fangmeier
- R. Gonzalez Suarez
- R. Kamalieddin
- I. Kravchenko
- J. Monroy
- J. E. Siado
- G. R. Snow
- B. Stieger
- J. Dolen
- A. Godshalk
- C. Harrington
- I. Iashvili
- Duong Nguyen
- A. Parker
- S. Rappoccio
- B. Roozbahani
- G. Alverson
- E. Barberis
- A. Hortiangtham
- A. Massironi
- D. M. Morse
- T. Orimoto
- R. Teixeira De Lima
- D. Trocino
- D.R. Wood
- Otman Charaf
- K. A. Hahn
- N. Mucia
- N. Odell
- B. Pollack
- M. H. Schmitt
- Kevin Sung
- M. Trovato
- M. Velasco
- N. Dev
- M D Hildreth
- K. Hurtado Anampa
- C. P. Jessop
- D. J. Karmgard
- N. Kellams
- K. Lannon
- Nikitas Loukas
- N. Marinelli
- F. Meng
- C. Mueller
- Y. Musienko
- M. Planer
- Allison Reinsvold
- R. Ruchti
- G.R. Smith
- S. Taroni
- M. Wayne
- M. Wolf
- A. Woodard
- J. Alimena
- Louis Antonelli
- B. Bylsma
- L. S. Durkin
- S. Flowers
- B. Francis
- A. Hart
- C. Hill
- W. Ji
- Bingxuan Liu
- W. Luo
- D. Puigh
- Brian L Winer
- H. W. Wulsin
- Stephane Cooperstein
- Olga Driga
- P. Elmer
- J. Hardenbrook
- Philip Hebda
- Samuel Higginbotham
- D. Lange
- J Luo
- Daniel Marlow
- Kelvin Mei
- Isabel Ojalvo
- James Olsen
- C. Palmer
- P. A. Piroué
- D P Stickland
- Christopher Tully
- Scarlet Norberg
- A. Barker
- V. E. Barnes
- Souvik Das
- S. Folgueras
- L. J. Gutay
- M. K. Jha
- M. Jones
- Aw Jung
- Ajeeta Khatiwada
- D. H. Miller
- N. Neumeister
- Cheng-Chieh Peng
- J. F. Schulte
- J. Sun
- Fuqiang Wang
- W. Xie
- Tongguang Cheng
- N. Parashar
- John Stupak
- Antony Adair
- B. Akgun
- Z. Chen
- K. M. Ecklund
- F. J. M. Geurts
- M. Guilbaud
- Wei Li
- Benjamin Michlin
- Michael Northup
- B. P. Padley
- Jay Roberts
- J. Rorie
- Z. Tu
- James Zabel
- A. Bodek
- P. de Barbaro
- Regina Demina
- Y. t. Duh
- Thomas Ferbel
- M. Galanti
- A. Garcia-Bellido
- J. Y. Han
- O. Hindrichs
- A. Khukhunaishvili
- Lo K. H.
- P. Tan
- M. Verzetti
- Robert Ciesielski
- K. Goulianos
- C. Mesropian
- A. Agapitos
- John Paul Chou
- Yuri Gershtein
- T. A. Gómez Espinosa
- Eva Halkiadakis
- M. Heindl
- E. Hughes
- S. Kaplan
- R. Kunnawalkam Elayavalli
- S. Kyriacou
- Amitabh Lath
- Roy Montalvo
- K. Nash
- Marc Osherson
- H. Saka
- Sevil Salur
- S. Schnetzer
- D. Sheffield
- S. Somalwar
- Robert Stone
- Scott Thomas
- P. Thomassen
- M. Walker
- A. G. Delannoy
- Mark Foerster
- J. Heideman
- G. Riley
- Keith Rose
- S. M. Spanier
- Krishna Thapa
- O. Bouhali
- A. Castaneda Hernandez
- A. Celik
- M. Dalchenko
- M. De Mattia
- A. Delgado
- S. Dildick
- R. Eusebi
- J. Gilmore
- T. Huang
- T. Kamon
- R. Mueller
- Yuriy Pakhotin
- R. Patel
- A. Perloff
- Luca Perniè
- D. Rathjens
- A. Safonov
- Aysen Tatarinov
- K. A. Ulmer
- N. Akchurin
- J. Damgov
- F. De Guio
- P. R. Dudero
- J. Faulkner
- E. Gurpinar
- S. Kunori
- K. Lamichhane
- T. Libeiro
- T. Peltola
- S. Undleeb
- I. Volobouev
- S. V. Greene
- A. Gurrola
- R. Janjam
- W. Johns
- C. F. Maguire
- A. Melo
- H. Ni
- Klaas Padeken
- P.D. Sheldon
- Shengquan Tuo
- J. Velkovska
- Q. Xu
- M. W. Arenton
- P. Barria
- Brian Cox
- R. Hirosky
- Matthew Joyce
- A. Ledovskoy
- H. Li
- C. Neu
- T. Sinthuprasith
- Y Wang
- E. Wolfe
- F. Xia
- R.F. Harr
- P. E. Karchin
- J. Sturdy
- Shawn Zaleski
- Michael Brodski
- James Buchanan
- Cécile Caillol
- S. Dasu
- L. Dodd
- S. Duric
- B. Gomber
- M. Grothe
- M. Herndon
- Alain Hervé
- Usama Hussain
- P Klabbers
- A. Lanaro
- A. Levine
- K. Long
- R. Loveless
- Giovanni Polese
- T. Ruggles
- A. Savin
- N.A. Smith
- W. H. Smith
- D. Taylor
- N. Woods
A first search for same-sign WW production via double-parton scattering is performed based on proton-proton collision data at a center-of-mass energy of 8 TeV using dimuon and electron-muon final states. The search is based on the analysis of data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb^(−1). No significant excess of events is observed above the expected single-parton scattering yields. A 95% confidence level upper limit of 0.32 pb is set on the inclusive cross section for same-sign WW production via the double-parton scattering process. This upper limit is used to place a 95% confidence level lower limit of 12.2 mb on the effective double-parton cross section parameter, closely related to the transverse distribution of partons in the proton. This limit on the effective cross section is consistent with previous measurements as well as with Monte Carlo event generator predictions.
Keywords:
- Correction
- Source
- Cite
- Save
- Machine Reading By IdeaReader
49
References
36
Citations
NaN
KQI
[]